SCHEDULE

Friday April 17th:

8:00PM Jackson Lynch – Blues guitar, old time fiddle and banjo breakdowns
8:45PM Horse Eyed Men – Original folk/country outer-space music
9:30PM Michael Hurley – Legendary folk musician, needs no introduction!
10:15PM Jerron “Blindboy” Paxton - Country blues, fiddle and banjo
11:00PM Terry Waldo’s Rum House Band - Legendary early Jazz and Ragtime pianist with his band
11:45PM Feral Foster and His Band – Excellent songwriting based solidly in Blues, Folk, Gospel and Balkan music

Saturday April 18th: Afternoon Concerts

1:30PM Wyndham Baird – Folksongs, blues, and more!
2:15PM King Isto’s Tropical String Band – Hawaiian/tropical stringband music
3:00PM Ryan Spearman – Banjo and fiddle music, old and new
3:45PM Brotherhood of the Jug Band Blues – Raucous jug band music! Traditional and original
4:30PM Frank Fairfield and Zac Sokolow – American stringband music from the great state of California!
5:15PM Suzy & Eric Thompson – Folk, Blues and Bluegrass music, from the great state of California!
6:00PM Tom Marion with Frank Fairfield – Italian and American string music featuring polkas, waltzes, mazurkas!
6:45PM Ozark Highballers – Amazing old time string band from the great state of Arkansas!

Evening Concerts

The Saturday evening concerts are being finalized and will be announced soon!
8:00PM Pat Conte – Direct from the Secret Museum
8:45PM  Cactus Blossoms – Original and Traditional country songs, sung in harmony
9:30PM TBA
10:30PM Naomi Shelton and the Gospel Queens
11:15PM Souren Baronian and band – Middle and Near Eastern Music

Sunday April 19th: Afternoon Concerts

2:00PM Uncle Shlomo’s Brooklyn Kids – a traditional music ensemble comprised of some of Shlomo Pestcoe’s young private music students (ages 9 – 16) and his grownup musician friends who are all highly acclaimed local performers.
2:45PM Hoodoo Honeydrippers – Country Blues duet
3:30PM Art Rosenbaum - Grammy Award winning musician and folklorist
4:15PM “Treasure from the Archive Roadshow” - Live performance of music from the collections of the American Folklife Center at the Library of Congress.
5:00PM Famoro Dioubate – Djeli playing Mande Balafon music from Guinea
5:45PM Bruce Molsky – Old time fiddle, banjo and guitar
6:30PM Four o’clock Flowers - Blues and Folk duet

Evening Concerts

7:30PM Down Hill Strugglers with John Cohen - old time string band
8:15PM Jeffrey Lewis & Peter Stampfel (of the Holy Modal Rounders)
9:00PM The (Whiskey) Spitters - Old, Blues and Jug Band Music
9:45PM Litvakus – Klezmer/Jewish music of Belarus, beautiful newly researched and rediscovered music